Product List

Rose Hip oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a wild rose bush in South America. Another version of Rosehip Oil can come from another variety, which also grows in South Africa as well as Europe.

Rosehip Oil is commonly used in skin care and beauty products, and is also commonly used for a number of skin ailments, including acne, eczema and dermatitis. Rose Hip Oil is also effective for aged and sun damaged skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles, as well as prevention against noticeable scars and helps diminish photo-aging. 
Sort by: